Successful people

are not Gifted; they just work hard
then succeed On Purpose.

For Sheep Inquiries, Contact Brock Burch
Cell: 307-267-0052 burchlivestockwest@gmail.com

Sires
For Sale
Winners

 

Burch Livestock Sheep


Click above for April 23 sale info

 

Stud Rams

B Rock (Ellerbrock 2817)

B Rock (Ellerbrock 2817)

Sire: Gentleman's Choice
Dam: Black 360 (Turmoil x Ceasar)
B Rock (Ellerbrock 2817)

Reference Sires

WYOMING LEGACY

WYOMING LEGACY

DOB: 2/03/13
Sire: Wyoming Driller
Dam: Boss Hog
WYOMING LEGACY
BOSS HOG

BOSS HOG

Cabaniss 16-07
Road Hog x 118 Daughter
BOSS HOG



Click above for April 12 sale info

 

For Sale

WYOMING LEGACY

WYOMING LEGACY - SOLD

DOB: 2/03/13
Sire: Wyoming Driller
Dam: Boss Hog

We would like to thank Butler Brother's Livestock, Hullet, WY
for purchasing Wyoming Legacy!

WYOMING LEGACY




B478

B478

March born
Wyoming Legacy x Dang

Winners

2017 Winners
2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2017 Winners
2015 WinnerB Rock x Wyoming Legacy 
Reserve Champion Market Lamb 
Central Wyoming Fair, Casper, Wyoming 
Exhibited by Brayson Burch
2015 WinnerCongratulations Brayson Burch!
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
WVATA Jackpot, Wyoming State Fair
2015 WinnerChampion Division 4 Blackface
Jr. Market Show
Wyoming State Fair, Douglas, Wyoming
2015 WinnerCongratulations Kendal Vandivort!
Reserve champion Heavy Weight Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred Breeding Ewe Lamb
Montana Fair, Billings, Montana
Jack (51 Son) x Nitro 
2015 WinnerCongratulations Cheyenne Breeding 
Overall Grand Champion Market Lamb
Weber County Fair, Plain City, Utah
Jack (51 Son) x Boss Hog Granddaughter
2015 WinnerCongratulations Alex Williams
Champion Speckle 
Fremont County Fair, Riverton, Wyoming
B-Rock x Dorset 
2015 WinnerReserve Champion Lightweight 
Fremont County Fair, Riverton, Wyoming 
Uncle Kolby x Boss Hog 
2015 WinnerCongratulations Levi Stark 
Reserve Grand Champion Heavyweight Blackface
Fremont County Fair, Riverton, Wyoming
B Rock x Eccentric 
purchased from online March sale 

2015 WinnerWay to go Brylee Styvar
3rd in class 
Fremont County Fair, Riverton,  Wyoming
B Rock x Cotton Top
2015 WinnerCongratulations Bailey Griffin
Class Winner Sweetwater County Fair
Rock Springs, Wyoming 
Jack (51 Son) x Dang 
2015 WinnerGreat job Caeley Taylor
Butler County Ohio
Supreme Breeding Ewe
Wyoming Legacy x Boss Hog 
2015 WinnerCongratulations to Hallie Martinez
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Hot Springs County, Thermopolis, Wyoming
Jack (51 Son) x B and B (Boss Hog)
2015 WinnerGrand Champion Lamb Days 1 & 2
Wild West Showdown, Sheridan, Wyoming 
B Rock x Wyoming Legacy 
Exhibited by Kendall Burch 
2015 WinnerCongratulations Will Loyning 
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Park County Fair, Powell, Wyoming 
Jack (51 Son) x Dang 
purchased in April 23 online sale 
2015 WinnerChampion Ram 
Central Wyoming Fair, Casper, Wyoming 
Jack (51 Son) x Wyoming Driller 
Exhibited by Kendall Burch 


2016 Winners

2015 Winner  Congratulation Madison Bullard! Champion Speckle, 2016 Central Wyoming Fair, Casper, WY
2015 Winner Congratulations Ricky Kelty! Reserve Champion market Lamb, 2016 Sheridan County Fair, Sheridan, WY
2015 Winner Congratulations Holden Vandivort and Family! Reserve Champion Market Lamb, 2016 Open Show, Montana Fair, Billings, MT
2015 WinnerBrayson Burch
B-Rock x TA Granddaughter
Overall Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe, 2016 Central Wyoming Fair, Casper, WY
Reserve Champion Ewe
Spring Spectacular, Saturday Show, Riverton, Wyoming
2015 WinnerBrayson Burch
Grey Goose x Almanac
Reserve Champion Ewe
Spring Spectacular, Sunday Show
Riverton, Wyoming

2015 Winner Congratulation Logan Mehling!
Sired by B-Rock, Raised by the Mahling Family
Overall Champion Lamb, 2016 Park County Fair
2016 WinnerMenck's X Grey Goose
Overall Champion Wether Sire
2016 Central Wyoming Fair
Casper, WY
2016 WinnerWyoming Legacy X B-Rock
1st in Class 1
2016 Central Wyoming Fair
Casper, WY

2015 WinnerCounter Attack X Grey Goose
1st in Class 5
2016 Central Wyoming Fair
Casper, WY
2015 WinnerAlmanac X Grey Goose
Overall Reserve Champion Lamb
2016 Central Wyoming Fair
Casper, WY
2015 WinnerDang X Wyoming Legacy
1st in Class 4
2016 Central Wyoming Fair
Casper, WY

2015 WinnerMiss Indiana X Grey Goose
2nd in Class 7
2016 Central Wyoming Fair
Casper, WY
2015 WinnerBrayson Burch
Almanac X Grey Goose
Rachel Emery, Cotton Top X Grey Goose
Champion Pair Market Lambs, 2016 Central Wyoming Fair, Casper, WY
2015 WinnerMadison Bullard
Champion Speckle
2016 Central Wyoming Fair
Casper, WY
2015 Winners

2015 WinnerJamie Elliott
lst in Class
Weber County Fair, Ogden, Utah
2015 WinnerCheyenne Breeding 3rd in Class
Weber County Fair, Ogden, Utah
2015 WinnerHolden Vandivort
4th place overall at the Montana State Fair
Billings, Montana
2015 WinnerTaylor Lippincott
Champion Market Lamb
Eastern Montana Fair
Miles City, MT
2015 WinnerKaycee Thomas
Champion Division 2 Black Face
Wyoming State Fair
Douglas, WY

2014 Winners

2014 Winner Champion FFA Heavy Wt Lamb at the Laramie County Fair
Reserve Grand Champion in the WVATA Jackpot at WSF
Reserve Champion Division 4 at WSF

Shown by Ashley Spatz and this lamb was sired by "Dang".

2014 WinnerCongratulations to the Bullard Family and Thank You!
Champion Whiteface Lamb Natrona County Fair Casper, Wyoming

Shown by Madison Bullard
2014 WinnerCongratulations to the Bullard Family and Thank You!
Champion Speckleface Lamb Natrona County Fair
Casper, Wyoming
Shown by Madison Bullard
2014 WinnerCongratulations Vandivort Family!
lst place lamb at the Montana State Fair Great Falls, Montana

Shown by Holden Vandivort from Billings, Montana
Sire: FnA 2
2014 WinnerCongratulations Vandivort Family!
Class Winner Montana State Fair Great Falls, Montana

Shown by Holden Vandivort of Billings, Montana
Sire: Wyoming Legacy
2014 WinnerCongratulations to Connor and William Mickelson!
Grand Champion Market Lamb and Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb Caribou County County Fair, Idaho
2014 WinnerReserve Champion Speckleface at the Natrona County Fair, Casper, WY
Shown by Savannah Householder
Sire:  Wyoming Legacy
2014 WinnerChampion Lamb at the 2014 Douglas Jackpot
Reserve Grand Lamb in Thermopolis, Wyoming
4th in class day one in Riverton, Wyoming
2nd in class day two in Riverton, Wyoming
2nd in class in Torrington, Wyoming.
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe Lamb at the Casper FFA Alumni Show
2nd in Class in the Market Lamb Show at the Casper FFA Alumni Show

Shown by 7-year old Brayson Burch
2013 Winners

2013 Winner9th overall at the Utah State Fair
Kylee Breeding of Plain City, Utah 
Sired by Wyoming Driller  
Kylee Breeding was also Grand Champion overall in sheep showmanship at the Utah State Fair for 2013
2013 WinnerGrand Champion Carcass Lamb at the Montana Fair
Holden Vandivort of Billings, Montana
First in his heavy weight class in the market lamb show
Sire:  Wyoming Driller
2013 WinnerReserve Champion Lamb
Converse County Fair
Douglas, Wyoming
 Sired by Wyoming Driller
Shown by the Meyers Family
2013 WinnerChampion Lamb
2013 Wheatland Jackpot Show in Wheatland, Wyoming
Sired By "Dang"
Shown by: Holden Vandivort
2013 WinnerReserve Grand at the Albany County Fair in 2013
lst in Class at the Wyoming State Fair
Multiple Class winner at Jackpot shows 

Kirby Hales of Albany County, Laramie, Wyoming
Sire:  Wyoming Driller
2012 Winners

2012 Winner1st in class
Powell, Wyoming
Grand Champion Lamb
Big Timber Mountain Jackpot, MT.
Grand Champion Lamb
Open show

Montana Fair Billings, MT
Grand Champion Carcass Lamb
Montana Fair Billings, MT
(2012)
Shown by Holden Vandivort
Billings, Montana
2012 WinnerOverall Grand Lamb 
Park County Fair in Powell, Wyoming
Shown by Logan Mehling
2012 WinnerChampion Speckle Face Lamb
Park Co Fair, Powell, WY
Shown by Logan Mehling
2012 WinnerChampion Whiteface Lamb
Park Co Fair, Powell, WY
Shown by Logan Mehling
2012 WinnerOverall Grand Champion
Market Lamb
Clark County Fair, Washington
2012 WinnerOverall Reserve Champion
Market Lamb
Clark County Fair, Washington
Shown by: Amberlea Hansen
2012 WinnerGrand Champion Lamb
Weber County Fair
Ogden, Utah • August, 2012
3rd Overall

Wyoming Club Lamb Association Futurity Breeding Ewe Lamb Class, Casper, WY
Grand Champion
Breeding Ewe Lamb

Big Piney Jackpot Show
Ewe Lamb Sired by Wyoming Driller
Shown by: Savannah Steed
Farr West, Utah
2012 Winner3RD Overall
Weber County Fair 
Shown by Kylie Breeding
Ogden, Utah 2012

RESERVE GRAND LAMB OVERALL
The Wyoming Club Lamb Assoc. Futurity Casper, Wyoming
June 30, 2012
2012 WinnerReserve Grand Champion Lamb
Central Wyoming Fair 2012
Sired by Wyoming Driller
Shown by Savannah Householder
2011 Winners

2011 WinnerReserve Champion
Albany County Fair, Laramie, Wyoming
Reserve Champion lamb of Division 3
Wyoming State Fair
Reserve Champion
Wyoming State Fair Bred and Fed
This lamb is owned and
shown by Sadey Saputo
2011 WinnerMorgan Talbott of Ogden, Utah
Reserve Grand
Jackpot Show in Evanston, Wyoming June of 2011
2011 WinnerReserve Grand Champion Lamb
Crook County Fair
Sundance, Wyoming
Shown by Katy Pannell
2011 WinnerChampion Natural Colored Market Lamb at Wyoming Club Lamb Association Futurity
Casper, Wyoming - July of 2011
Shown by Austin Burkett
2011 WinnerReserve Grand Champion
Montana Fair
Grand Champion
Yellowstone County Lamb
Reserve Champion
Middle Weight Lamb 

Shown by Holden Vandivort
August of 2012
Sired by Wyoming Driller

Brock and Kylie Burch • Brock's Cell: 307-267-0052
Casper, WY 82604 • burchlivestockwest@gmail.com
Website Designed by Edje